Answers

2014-05-21T13:15:23+05:30
Is the answer 284 am i correct
4 3 4
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-21T13:41:28+05:30
It is given that on dividing 2053 by the required number there is a remainder of 5 .this mean that 2053 - 5 = 2048 is exactly divisible by required number . similarly,
967 - 7 = 960
the required number is the largest number satisfying the above property .
therefore ,it is the HCF of 2048 & 960
HCF of 2048 & 960 is 64 
hence required number is 64
6 4 6