Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-21T13:04:15+05:30
Autotrophs 
1.An autotroph is an organism that creates its own food through photosynthesis or chemosynthesis. This is like a plant or protist.
2.carbon and energy(food) requirments of the autotrophic organisms are fulfilled by photosynthesis.
heterotrophs
1.
A heterotroph is like a human or other animal; they cannot produce their own food and must eat other organisms to live. 
2.heterotrophic organism are are in capable to carry out photosythesis.
7 2 7
  • Brainly User
2014-05-22T19:31:49+05:30
Nitrition is the mode of taking food by an organism and its utilisation by the body.
 the mode of  nutrition in which organisms make food themselves from simple substances  is called autotropic mode of nutrition there plants are called autotrophs

animals and other organisms take ready made food prepared by plants. they are called hetrotrophs

                             hope you like it and it helps you too
4 5 4
i like this answer
good answer my friend
good answer