Answers

2015-06-10T16:36:09+05:30
Because a protective layer is present in the inner lining
1 5 1
lkkkkkkk
coz it looks like that
ok bye
see you soon
bbye
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-11T07:23:58+05:30
Digestive enzymes don't digest the inner lining of canal due to mucus secreted by its walls. The mucus forms a protective covering that protects the alimentary canal from digestion by the enzymes.
2 4 2
nice answer
hello
thankss... :D mark this as best if u like it :D
ok
hiii