Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-06-10T21:46:57+05:30


They mid day meal scheme was  implemented in the year 2004

Mid Day Meal Programme was introduced in 1925 in Madras Corporation by the British administration....................

The midday meal scheme first started in 15 august 1995.

hope it helps u...................plz mark it as the best and comment
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-10T21:47:06+05:30


The midday meal scheme first started in 15 august 1995.
2 5 2