Answers

2014-05-22T12:30:36+05:30
Advice is used when u r giving some ur point of view
ex:- she adviced u that u should not take ur own camera for the picnic as u r not so eligible to take care of it.
advise :- advise is to council someone.
ex.:- it was stupid to eat something from the woods without having someone to advise her.
hope this helps u !!!!!!!!!!!!!!
1 5 1
You mean when I command to any one i have to use advise...right?
yes
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-22T14:15:46+05:30
ADIVISE is used as a verb
For eg. the docter adivesd me to take these medicines.
         WHEREAS
ADVICE is used as a noun.
for eg. i always listen to my parent's advice.
1 5 1