Answers

2015-06-12T09:26:29+05:30
Mitrochondria is also known as the powerhouse of the cell , it is responsible to produce energy by changing ADP to ATP,ITS ALSO A SEMI AUTONOMOUS ORGANELL.In short it is the site of aerobic respiration and has many enzymes in it.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-12T09:26:53+05:30
The function of mitochondria is to provide energy to the cell.it is the site of aerobic respiration and also contains enzymes that oxidies food

1 5 1
pls click on yellow button beside my ans