Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-22T15:42:25+05:30
Mountain soil are mainly found in hilly slopes.these soil occupy 2.85 lakh sq.km in the hilly regions of the country.these soil are formed due to  the mechanical weathering caused by snow, rain, temperature variation and etc.these soil are very rich in humus.these soils are especially suitable for tea,coffee, spices and tropical fruits.
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-05-23T15:03:02+05:30
Mountain soil, found in hilly regions, is mostly used for growing Apples,coffee,tea,spices,etc.
1 4 1