Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-22T15:09:32+05:30
Non living does not have any growth.
 Living things have growth and metabolic activities 

2 5 2
2014-05-22T18:27:55+05:30
Non-living things don't have a cell and instead they are made of atoms. Non-living things don't hold life processes, they don't grow, don't eat, don't breath etc.  While living things do all these things and posses cells and not atoms.
0