Answers

2015-06-12T20:33:35+05:30


The three main branches of mechanics are statics kinematics, dynamics. Static mechanics is the study of forces which are required to keep a body in equilibrium. Dynamics is the study of motion itself, and the forces producing it. kinematics is the study of motion of bodies without considering the cause of motion.
1 5 1
ookkkkk
gd!!
tqu
there is no offensive content in my cmnt naa manasisharma.. n u too know tht.. then y did u reported it dear?
sorry sister it is not done by me, my small cousin had done this..hope u understood
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-12T20:34:30+05:30


Mechanics : The branch of physics which deals without considering the cause of motion . Mechanics is divided into three types . They are : 
(i) Kinematics ,
(ii) Dynamics ,
(iii) Statics .
Kinematics : The branch of mechanics which deals with the study of motion of bodies without considering the cause of motion.
Dynamics : The branch of mechanics which deals with the study of motion of bodies by considering the cause of motion .
Statics : The branch of mechanics which deals with the study of bodies which are in equilibrium 
1 5 1