Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-12T20:56:30+05:30


Given Mass (M₁) = 50g
Temperature (T₁) = 20° C
Mass (M₂) = 50g
Temperature (T₂) = 40°C
By using the method of mixture , Final temperature (T) = (M₁T₁+M₂T₂)/M₁+M₂
                                                                                = (50×40+50×20)/50+50
                                                                                = 3000/100
                                                                                = 30°C .
3 5 3
2015-06-12T21:02:42+05:30


Given mass m1 = 50 grams
Temperature T1 = 20° C
Mass M2 = 50g
Temperature T2 = 40° C
then, 
Final Temperature = M1T1 + M2T2 / M1+M2
                         = (50×20+50×40)/50+50
                                = 1000+2000/100
                                = 3000/100
                                = 30° C .
Therefore, Final Temperature T= 30° C
2 5 2