Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-12T21:22:33+05:30


1. We can know about our body and the process which takes place in it
2. It gives us a vision on enviroment
3. It teaches us which food is good for our health
4. Its gives us the information about how to manage our body from getting the the diseases etc
5. By studying this, we can get many job opportunities too 
2 5 2
heheee
R u there
yup cm to cht box if u wanna talk dear
Okk
tysm deariee :)
2015-06-12T22:06:29+05:30


(i) We can understand the principles of the subject ,so that it can help us to deal more effectively with a wide range of routine concerns .
(ii) We can know about our entire body systems and their functions clearly.
(iii) We can know about the nature and its uses .
(iv) This natural science involves the study of all living things ranging from atomic level to ecosystem level . So , we can get a lot of knowledge from these topics .
(v) We can also get new technologies through the biological subjects.
1 5 1