Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-13T07:12:15+05:30
Advantages of volume :-
1. It helps us to find the weight of a body
2. It helps us to find how much material is contained in it.

Advantages of surface area:-
1. It helps us to find how much area has to be painted or electroplated so as to protect the body.
2 It also helps us to find cost of silvering, painting etc.
2 5 2
2015-06-13T16:54:51+05:30
Volume helps us to find whole thing of a object and any thing and surface area help us to know area of athing
1 5 1