Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-13T12:46:00+05:30
There are 3 logitudes passes from india.it is close to the middle of the country.remaining two are far to the center.
3 3 3
  • Brainly User
2015-06-13T13:33:00+05:30
Because 82°East lies at mushidabad in Uttar Pradesh is almost at the middle of India.So it has been taken as standard time of India and known as standard meridian of India

hope it helps you...............click on thanks(if helps)and plz mark it as the best.................and don't forget to comment
1 1 1
Thanks for your answer
But can you tell where does the actual point is?