Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-13T17:19:59+05:30
The one which is the continuous light live longer because at day time there is no need of oxygen because plant takes carbon dioxide and releases oxygen but when it is dark there is no light so plants respire by taking in oxygen and living out carbon dioxide .so the one which is in the light will live long and one which is the dark will dye soon.
3 4 3
A brainiest plz
u deserve it
Thanxx for helping!! Deep
*Deeply grateful*
2015-06-13T17:21:50+05:30
The one kept in light becuz the one in dark cant perform photosynthesis and will hence die.
0