If a plant is receiving carbon dioxide and taking in oxygen during the day, does it mean that there is no photosynthesis occurring?? Justify your answer.
Need it very urgently, exam tom!! Please answer soon!! Help!!

2
There is a slight mistake in your question. Plant are taking in Carbon Dioxide and giving out Oxygen.
no mistake plant take in oxygen

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-13T17:16:20+05:30
If plant take in oxygen,it mean that they are respiring like we do and then no photosynthesis occur
1 5 1
2015-06-13T17:46:01+05:30
When plants prepare photosynthesis then only they need Carbon Dioxide.
When plants respire they take Oxygen.
0