Answers

2015-06-13T18:17:19+05:30
The function of the cisternae is the modification of proteins into the final products. The cisternae are found and make up the Golgi Apparatus. They carry Golgi enzymes to help or to modify cargo proteins destined for other parts of the cell.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-13T19:24:10+05:30
 Golgi has multiple stacks of anywhere from 3 to 7 cristernae stacked upon each other like pancakes. The cristernae carry Golgi enzymes to help or to modify cargo proteins traveling through them destined for other parts of the cell.
1 5 1