Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-13T19:57:00+05:30


Insoluble impurities do not raise the boiling point of a solution.
It could be explained from Raoults law that vapour pressure of the solution is affected by the partial vapour pressure of components of a solution.
That is if the solute is not dissolved in solution than how it raise the boiling point .It won't affect it's boiling point at all.
1 5 1
2015-06-15T12:22:49+05:30


Increase the pressure around the liquid or the pressure inside the container in which it is kept. it will increase the boiling point.
0