Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-13T22:56:10+05:30


P ⇒ Parentheis
E ⇒ Exponents.
M ⇒ Multiplication.
D ⇒ Division.
A ⇒ Addition.
S ⇒ Subtraction.

Do wanna remember this by using their NICKNAMES? Here is how.

P ⇒ Please.
E ⇒ Excuse.
M ⇒ My.
D ⇒ Dear.
A ⇒ Aunt.
S ⇒ Sally.
4 5 4
2015-06-14T14:09:45+05:30


P for parentheis
E for exponents
M for multiplication
D for division
A for addition
S for subtraction
0