Answers

2015-06-13T23:32:28+05:30
Nuclear Fission- A nuclear reaction in which a heavy nucleus splits spontaneously or on impact with another particle, with the release of energy.
0
May it help you.If it help you more please mark me as the best
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-13T23:33:36+05:30
Nuclear fission is spillting of massive nucleus into photons in the form of gamma rays, free neutrons and other subatomic particles.


2 5 2
ehhe :P that's alright and srsly its great yaar!! working on a documentary #sounds interesting :D #ATB
Yup it is very exciting. i am from a non science back ground so it's also a learning. Are you a student ?
yeah!! in 12th :D science
Very well then. Best Of Luck with your exams :)
thanks!! shashwat :D ur's too..