Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-14T12:03:49+05:30
Dogs do not sweat on skin as we humans do.dogs pant during summer to redce their internal temperature.when dogs pant,the larger surface area of the tongue exposed to air,the water molecules in their tongue gets evaporated.as we all know evaporation is a cooling process , it cools down the dog's body.
2 4 2
2015-06-14T12:09:49+05:30
Dogs pant during hot summer days to reduce their internal temperature . When dogs pant , the water molecules present on the tongue and in the mouth gets evaporate by absorbing some heat from their body . As a result , the interior of the dog's body gets cooled .
1 4 1
plz mark me as the best if u like this answer .