Answers

2015-06-14T13:27:13+05:30


Because the force of the water is more in downstairs tap than upstairs tap. It happens because of the force of the gravity. 
2 5 2
but i am new !! i don't know how to mark someone best
a yellow box will appear beside my answer that time u do
OKAY !!! CAN WE FNDZ...
ya sure
accept my invitation
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-14T14:22:17+05:30


It is because, as water falls down in the tap from the roof of the building, the velocity increases gradually due to action of gravity. And to reach downstairs from roof, it takes more time than to reach any floor upstairs. So the velocity of water in the tap upstairs is less than that of the taps downstairs. As velocity is more downstairs, the bucket gets filled quicker.
2 5 2