Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-14T16:06:20+05:30
We can test it with the help of litmus paper(blue or red).
if  it is basic it red to blue.
if it is acid it turns blue to red.
2 4 2
2015-06-14T16:08:36+05:30
We can test nature of a substance by red and blue litmus paper . if the solution is acidic the blue litmus paper turned into red and red litmus remains constant . if the the solution is basic in nature the red litmus paper turned into blue and blue litmus paper remains constant
1 5 1
May it help you
yess....
So plz mark me the best