Answers

2015-06-14T20:54:25+05:30
(a) water at room temperature is liquid because at this temperature it has fixed volume and it can flow.
(b) condensation-water moving from a vapor to a liquid state.
freezing - water moving from a liquid to a solid state.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-06-14T20:57:47+05:30
_____________________________________________________________

Answer 1=In water, the intermolecular forces are strong enough to keep its particles bound to each other.

Answer 2=

condensation= A chemical reaction in which water  is released by the combination of two or more molecules.

Freezing=To pass from the liquid to the solid state by loss of heat

Answer 3=  Condensation is a chemical reaction in which water  is released by the combination of two or more molecules whereas freezing is the process of changing of liquid to solid state

______________________________________________________________





1 5 1