Answers

2014-05-23T09:07:39+05:30
It seems that life is not possible on mars but there are some minerals which are useful.Reaserches say that water quantity might be there
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-23T09:37:35+05:30
Its not yet confirmed whether life is possible on mars or not. According to the pictures taken and observations made by Mars Rover(the robotic machine sent on mars),there are many things present there which can support life. Water is expected but yet pure form of water is not found there.
Hope this helps...!!!
1 5 1