Complete these sentences with the correct adverbs from the following option
The options are
fully, hardly, Strongly, Flatly, completely, readily
1) I'm sorry, I ------------------- forgot to pass on Your message
2) oh, it's you ! i ----------------- recognised you with your new hair cut
3) i --------------------- recommend we wait untill we have more information
4) i -------------------- admit that i did not expect things to change so quickly
5) i don't think you -------------------- appreciate hou serious te situation is
6) i ------------------- deny that it had anything to do with me

2

Answers

2015-06-15T16:12:43+05:30


1) Completely. 2) Hardly. 3) Strongly. 4) Strongly. 5) Fully. 6) Flatly.
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-18T14:21:55+05:30


1) I'm sorry, I completely forgot to pass on your message.
2) Oh, it's you !  I hardly recognized you with  your new hair cut.

3) I strongly recommend we wait until we have more information.
4) I fully admit that I did not expect things to change so quickly.

5) I don't think you readily appreciate how serious the situation is.
6) I (strongly) flatly deny that it had anything to do with me.

2 5 2
click on thanks button above please