Answers

2014-05-23T11:13:53+05:30
Use the related things persons or names to remember the events or draw a timeline to remember the events. hope it helps you
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-23T11:27:39+05:30
Always makes notes and dont forget relating the dates with each other.
eg- in 1857, first war of independence broke out. 1 year before, in 1856, Awadh was annexed by british and all indian states were annexed too. 
1 5 1