Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-15T20:49:07+05:30
N 1950, Sir Mortimer Wheeler identified one large building in Mohenjo-daro as a "Great Granary". Certain wall-divisions in its massive wooden superstructure appeared to be grain storage-bays, complete with air-ducts to dry the grain.
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-06-15T21:00:56+05:30
Sir Mortimer Wheeler wheeler is considered as the largest building in mohenjodaro.
1 2 1