Answers

2015-06-16T17:54:24+05:30
The angle between the incident ray and the emergent ray in a prism is called the angle of deviation.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-17T00:05:35+05:30
As a ray of light enters a transparent material, the ray's direction is deflected, based on both the entrance angle (typically measured relative to the perpendicular to the surface) and the material's refractive index, and according to Snell's Law is called the term angle of deviation produced by a prism.
2 5 2