Answers

2015-06-16T18:29:50+05:30
The most suitable soil for growth of plants is loam soil. Some plants can be grown on clayey soil, but they should be given favourable conditions.
With this favourable conditions, a plant can be grown on clay soil.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-16T22:34:43+05:30
Yeah of course! But still there some plants which does not grow on clay soil like cotton and sugarcane
1 5 1