Answers

2015-06-16T18:20:01+05:30


If the material made of wood is wet it will conduct electricity easily.

Dry wood will also conduct electricity but extremely small amount of electricity will be conducted even with very high voltage.

Given below is the comparison of conductivity of copper and wood in Siemens per meter (S/m):

Cu = 59,600,000

Dry wood = 0.000000000000001

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-16T18:23:42+05:30
the materials like wood cannot conduct heat well. Therefore, the conduction process in not possible in materials made of wood.

hope it helps :)))
3 5 3