Answers

2015-06-17T00:08:57+05:30
Yes, It is decreases if the charge decreases.....
0
charge is always associated with mass i.e., charge cannot exist without mass but mass can exist without charge.if mass of a body decreases as charge decreases and when eventually the charge becomes zero we cannot say that mass is zero na ?
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-18T15:19:08+05:30
It is not necessary that the mass has to decrease if charge decreases. The mass will change surely because decrease in charge involves addition or removal of proton or electron.
the mass may increase or decrease if charge decreases
1 5 1