Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-16T20:44:44+05:30


CONCAVE:
Caving side of a spoon
Wristwatches that bulge inside slightly
Photo frames that bulge inside.
The rear-view mirrors in cars
Torches
Headlights

CONVEX:
Telescopes
Curving side of spoons
Dental mirrors
Beauty mirrors
Reflectors in street lamps
2 5 2
2015-06-16T20:47:18+05:30


THE shiny spoons which bulged out surface acts as convex mirror and other side as concave mirror

the reflector in torch acts as a concave mirror

dental mirrors,telescopes as convex mirror

rear view mirrors,head lights as concave mirror
5 3 5