Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-18T11:38:33+05:30
Endosmosis - Inner flow of fluid through a permeable membrane towards a fluid of higher concentration.
Exosmosis - The passage of a liquid through a semi-permeable membrane towards a solution of lower concentration.
1 5 1
pls!!!!! mark as the best
Thanks for answering
welcome
.....
what u meant by this??
2015-06-18T11:38:52+05:30
1 it is the entry of water molecules into the cell through semipermeable membrane when surrounded by hypotonic solution
2 it is the exit  of water molecules into the cell through semipermeable membrane when surrounded byhypertonic solution
0