Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-19T19:46:19+05:30
A substance that has no fixed shape and yields easily to external, pressure.
   or 
a substance able to flow easily.

3 4 3
thnx dr
see below
thanks for marking as best yr :)
u desrves it
gOODNESS GRACIOUS
2015-06-19T19:48:42+05:30
Fluid is a substance which has no fixed shape and takes the shape of the substance in which it is kept.In other words, it is a substance which can flow either from a higher to a lower level or in all possible directions.Gases and liquids are fluids.Solids are not fluids.
Eg: Water , Air etc.
2 5 2
heeh
hehehe ok
:((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((
smile plz :)
not so easy