Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-24T14:32:44+05:30
fiber(roughage) is essential in our diet to ensure that the body can dispel out waste easily.
2 5 2
Would u give more answers
Can u give answers
ok
thanks
it is important for bowel movement and prevents constipation
  • Brainly User
2014-05-24T14:39:50+05:30
Roughage prevents constipation by letting the body dispel the waste easily..It helps in easy passage of food through the intestine.
0