Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-20T13:53:10+05:30


No a body cannot have a negative speed because when something has speed it obviously slows down and therefore it stops but it doesn't mean it will have negative speed. 
2 4 2
tysm for d ans. it helped me a lot
Ur welcme... :) Please mark it as brainlist...
ok for sure...
2015-06-20T13:56:49+05:30


No. speed can never be negative. It is either positive or zero.

But velocity can be negative.
0