Answers

2015-06-21T15:41:50+05:30
Contraction of the protoplasm of a plant cell as a result of loss of water from the cell
1 5 1
Plz mark it as branliest
Comment has been deleted
By mistake I commented
no problem suzan
its ok
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-06-21T15:48:01+05:30
Protoplast of plant cell gets contracted, which results in loss of water from cell
2 5 2
Comment has been deleted
Excuse me by mistake I commented on ur ans
hmz im sorry suzan
its ok
Itz OK vashisht n thanks Mihiramodwala for marking as brainliest