Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-25T12:07:41+05:30
Symbols on maps are for quick and easy reference to the map. Symbols can be a great help to visual learners.
6 4 6
2014-05-25T12:08:28+05:30
Signs and symbols are very important for maps because u can easily see the signs and u don't need to read them you can understand the map by seeing the signs only
3 4 3
ohh.. nice answer thank you
ur welcome and any time