Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-21T18:54:42+05:30
FIRST UNDERSTAND THIS THAT TRIGNOMETRY DEALS WITH RIGHT ANGLED TRIANGLE ONLY SO IN THIS TYPE OF QUES. USE THE PYTHAGORAS THEOREM = A2 + B2 = C2
SIN THETA = 3/5 (SIN THETA OF ANY GIVEN ANGLE = PERPENDICULAR/ HYPOTENUSE)
SO IF U HAVE GOT THE PERPENDICULAR AND HYPOTENUSE, FIND THE BASE WHICH WILL DE 4 (AFTER DUE CALCULATION).
THEN COS THETA = 4/5 ( COS OF ANY ANGLE = BASE / PERPENDICULAR)
AND TAN THETA = 3/4 (PERPENDICULAR/ BASE)
Hope ur doubts r cleared. :)
1 5 1
2015-06-21T22:27:02+05:30
Cos theta is 4/5
tan theta is 3/4
0