Answers

2014-05-25T12:37:27+05:30
The States Reorganisation Commission (SRC) was a body constituted by the Central Government of India in 1953 to recommend the reorganization of state boundaries. In 1955, after nearly 2 years of study, the Commission recommended that India's state boundaries should be reorganized to form 16 states and 3 union territories.
3 3 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-25T12:40:17+05:30
No because this create conflict between many other religions and then they also demand same
4 3 4