Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-21T20:14:43+05:30


(i) Changing the nitrogen into nitrates that can be used by the plants is called nitrogen fixation .
(ii) About 78% of the air around is Nitrogen , but plants does not use it directly .
(iii) Plants use nitrogen in the form of nitrates only .
(iv) The microorganisms like Rhizobium , Nostoc , Anabena helps in nitrogen fixation .
1 5 1
wow.sister
woww keerthy garu meeru entha baga answr chesaru. genius :P
  • Brainly User
2015-06-22T09:10:29+05:30


 The process by which free nitrogen from the air is combined with other elements to form inorganic compounds.It provides Amino acids to plants .  
0
nice answer bro..:)
lol
hahahaa :) keerthy is really terrible bhai!! nice answer