Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-22T19:30:45+05:30
In amoeba the mode of nutrition is holozoic. It consumes food by a finger like projection called pseudopodia. The pseudopodium engulfs the food particle and forms a food vacuole around the food particle.The food is broken down into simpler substance inside the vacuole.
Paramecium uses cilia to sweep its food and food enters into the gullet. It also has holozoic mode of nutrition.
1 5 1
welx and mark as best if u liked it :)
  • Brainly User
2015-06-22T21:23:53+05:30
As amoeba is aunicellular microorganism it provides nutrition from the pseudopodia
0