Answers

2014-05-25T17:17:13+05:30
It means that govt. of country dont promotes other religions as official ones.
every religon is equal and every one has right to follow religon of his own choice
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-25T17:20:30+05:30
Secularism is the principle tht involves two basic proportions.
1. The strict separation of state from religious institution.
2.People of different religion are equal before the law. 


3 5 3