Answers

2014-05-25T18:24:34+05:30
Dialysis is a medical process in which metabolic waste is removed from the body of whose both the kidneys are damaged
0
what type of patients are put into dialysis? u have not given this answer
i have given whose both the kidneys are damaged
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-25T19:23:26+05:30
Dialysis is a treatment that does some of the things done by healthy kidneys. It is needed when your own kidneys can no longer take care of your body's needs.
You need dialysis when you develop end stage kidney failure --usually by the time you lose about 85 to 90 percent of your kidney function and have a GFR of <15.


3 5 3