Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-24T12:12:18+05:30


HUMIDITY IS THE AMOUNT OF MOISTURE PRESENT IN THE ATMOSPHERE AND A FACTOR THAT CHANGES THE RATE OF EVAPORATION.

IN RAINY SEASON THE HUMIDITY IN THE AIR IS TOO HIGH WHICH AND SINCE HUMIDITY STICKS TO THE CLOTHES MAKING THEM MORE WET AND INCREASING THE DURATION OF DRYING THE CLOTHES

HOPE YOU LIKE MY ANSWER.  
DID I HELP?
THEN SAY THANX.
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-06-24T12:17:22+05:30


The amount of moisture present in the air/atmosphere is know as humidity. Because of humidity clothes take more time to get dry
0