Answers

2015-06-24T12:36:54+05:30


THE BOILING POINT OF ACETONE IS VERY LOW
SO WHEN YOU POUR IT ON YOUR PALM, IT EVAPORATES ALMOST INSTANTLY
AND SINCE EVAPORATION CAUSES COOLING YOUR PALM GETS A COOLING SENSATION.
IF I HELPED SAY THANX
0
Dont write answer in capital words.
sorry
I know that
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-24T12:37:59+05:30


Acetone is a volatile liquid. So it evaporates quickly at room temperature. So when acetone is put on our palm, it evaporates and our palm feels very cool as it absorbs energy from our palm when it evaporates.
1 5 1