Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-25T10:18:41+05:30
Effects are:

it is not safe for bathing for the devotees who come to bathe 
many people earlier used to drink water from it but now they can't
it is very dirty & can't be used for other religious purposes

due to pollution of ganga all these activities are not possible.

hope it helps..............

plzzzzzzzzzzz mark as brainliest answer!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2 5 2
2015-06-25T10:29:32+05:30
Effects are:
It is getting dirty so water borne diseases are increasing.
We can't get clean and safe water for drinking.
Our health is infected if we go to take bathe in it.

1 5 1
click on the yellow button beside my answer plssssssssssssssssssssssssss
i can't see any yellow button but plz mark my ans as best i need 1 best ans
always the questioner can mark it
ohhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! u can tell him plzzzzzzzz
thanks a lot