Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-26T18:21:23+05:30
1. importance of seed=
we can select healthy seeds by pouring all the seeds into water and wait for some time 
some seeds will be floating these are unhealthy seeds. the seeds which are bottom are healthy seeds. if we dont plant healthy seeds,the plant will be unhealthy,doesnt bear fruits etc
2.methods of irrigation
there are different types of irrigation
irrigation means watering plants from period to period.
1.sprinkle method
2.drip irrigation method
13 4 13
2014-05-31T12:16:36+05:30
Importance of seed selection
today hyv seeds are producing a higgh yield so we have to select good seeds
methods of irigation
drip irigation
sprikler irrigation
traditional types
moat , etc
9 4 9