Answers

2014-05-26T18:54:00+05:30
Discipline must not be restricted to a child’s discipline, and becoming an adult does not make anyone a disciplinarian. Discipline does not indicate punishment, enforcement, or a strict environment. It is possible for anyone to be a disciple of discipline.Seek to convince yourself that you want to be disciplined for the purpose of believing in yourself. This is especially important if you spend a lot of time just pleasing others. It will be a lot more difficult to stay disciplined if you feel you need others to form boundaries for you or to tell you how to act and think or what to do.What voices in your head tell you that you're unworthy or a failure? These are negative thoughts that have no basis and need to be tackled in order to introduce self care and discipline in your life. You may need counseling or it could be sufficient for you to work through your negative thoughts using mindfulness or cognitive behavioral techniques.
0
thanks
in which class do u study
i am in 9th class present
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-26T19:27:14+05:30
Full page about discipline 
1 5 1
but it is not coming
so yaar i am sorry but what can i do
ok no problem
but u have got free marks and i have didn't saw ur ans
now i have seen ur ans gud