Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-06-26T11:50:57+05:30


When we convert 60km/h to m/s....it will show 16.66666666667 m/s. When we convert 15m/s to km/h it will be 54km/h.......so according to me 1-60km/h is greater than the 15m/s....... Hope it will helpful to you .......plz click on thanks button (if helps)and plz mark it as the best.......and comments
1 5 1
Comment please
hey brain help me as well ive asked two questions
Send me link
thnx
Your welcome
2015-06-26T12:04:35+05:30


1. 60 km/hr -- changing it nto m/s
                     = 60 × 5/18
                     = 300/18
                     = 16.67 m/s
2. 15 m/s
therefore 16.67 m/s > 15 m/s
hence, 1st one is greater than second one.

1 5 1
and yup i deleted his copied answers @thebrain
I don't know
hmm karanversingh did it.. no prob... other mods will see it
thnx for answers
:) u r welcome deariee :)